November 19, 2019

Hugh Hefner Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 23, 2018

Other Name: Hugh Marston Hefner
Other Professions: Businessperson CCO Journalist Entrepreneur Activist Philanthropist Editor Socialite Founder

Hugh Hefner Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Hugh Hefner was 91 years, 5 months & 18 days old age.

Short Biography

Hugh Hefner was born on 09-04-1926 in Chicago in the state of Illinois, United States. He was an American Publisher, Businessperson, CCO, Journalist, Entrepreneur, Activist, Philanthropist, Editor, Socialite & Founder of Playboy Magazine.

Hugh Hefner Wiki Link

Hugh Hefner Popular Videos

Death Info

Hugh Hefner died at the age of 91, on dated 27-09-2017 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. Escherichia coli infection was the reason for his death. During death, he was in his home at Holmby Hills, Los Angeles.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
27 September, 2017 Los Angeles, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of Hugh Hefner

Hugh Hefner Popularity on Social Media