December 08, 2019

Hugo van Lawick Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 10, 2018

Other Name: Hugo Arndt Rodolf Baron van Lawick
Other Professions: Film Producer

Hugo van Lawick Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Hugo van Lawick was 65 years, 1 month & 22 days old age.

Short Biography

Hugo van Lawick was born on 10-04-1937 in Surabaya, Jawa Timur, Indonesia. He was a Dutch Film Director & Film Producer.

Hugo van Lawick Wiki Link

Death Info

He died on 02-06-2002 in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania at the age of 65.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
2 June, 2002 Dar es Salaam Tanzania

Hugo van Lawick Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Hugo van Lawick's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Hugo van Lawick