January 19, 2022

Hunter Parrish Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 13, 2017

Hunter Parrish Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Hunter Parrish was born on 13-05-1987 in Richmond in the state of Virginia, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Singer & Film Actor.


Other Name: Hunter Parrish Tharp
Other Professions: Singer Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Hunter Parrish Complete Bio & Career

The famous singer and actor, Hunter Parrish, was born to Annie Parrish and Bruce Tharp. He was born with American nationality. He went to Plano Senior High School and got his graduation completed from Texas Tech University Independent School District. He is very well known for his acting in television series Weeds.
 
He was very fond of acting and singing since his childhood. He made debut in the field of acting in 2003 when he played his first role in The Guardian, a television series. He made his appearance in many other television series such as Crime Scene Investigation, Summerland, Close to Home and many more. He had also worked as an actor in movies. He made his appearance in the movie Sleepover, The Good Wife, RV and Freedom Writers. 
 
He also appeared in Broadway productions Spring Awakening for which he gained fame and popularity. He played a character in a comedy film 17 Again. He became the television presenter of a web show Two Guys and a Girl along with his friends. He also released his first EP in the year 2012 under the title “Guessing Games”. 
 
Taking about his achievements, Parrish had won Method Fest Award in the category Best Actor in the year 2005 for his performance in movie Steal Me. He had also garnered the most prestigious award in the acting world “National Board of Review, USA” in the category of Best Acting by an Ensemble for comedy movie It’s complicated in the year 2009.

Hunter Parrish Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He has been happily married to Kathryn Wahl and the event took place in September 2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Hunter Parrish

Hunter Parrish Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 8months, 6 days old age Hunter Parrish will turn 35 on 13 May, 2022. Only 3 months, 23 days, 19 hours,56 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hunter Parrish has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%