December 05, 2021

I. V. Subba Rao Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 29, 2018

Short Biography

I. V. Subba Rao was born on 20-12-1934 in East Godavari District in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Scientist & Agriculturist.


Other Name: Idupuganti Venkata Subba Rao
Other Professions: Agriculturist
I. V. Subba Rao Wiki Link

I. V. Subba Rao Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2002 Science and Engineering

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

I.V. Subba Rao died on 14-08-2010 in Hyderabad, in the state of Telangana, India. He died at the age of 75.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
14 August, 2010 (Saturday) Hyderabad, Telangana India

I. V. Subba Rao Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Achanna and Munemma.

Life's Important Dates Of I. V. Subba Rao

I. V. Subba Rao Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

I. V. Subba Rao was 75 years, 7 months & 25 days old age.