July 07, 2020

Ian McKellen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 25, 2018

Other Name: Sir Ian Murray McKellen
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Radio Artist Voice Artist Video Game Artist Athlete

Short Biography

Ian McKellen was born on 25-05-1939 in Burnley in the state of Lancashire, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Radio Artist, Voice Artist, Video Game Artist & Athlete.

Ian McKellen Wiki Link

Ian McKellen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


81 years, 1 month, 12 days old age Ian McKellen will turn 82 on 25 May, 2021. Only 10 months, 17 days, 23 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ian McKellen has celebrated the total number of 81 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 81
    81
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%

Ian McKellen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Ian McKellen was born to Denis Murray McKellen and Margery Lois Sutcliffe. He has a sister named Jean McKellen. He has two former partners named Sean Mathias and Brian Taylor.

Life's Important Dates Of Ian McKellen

Ian McKellen Popularity on Social Media