Ian McKellen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Ian McKellen

#102 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 May, 1939
BIRTH PLACE Burnley , Lancashire
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 79 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : May 25, 2018

Other Name: Sir Ian Murray McKellen

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

79 years, 8 months, 29 days old age. Ian McKellen will turn 80 on 25 May, 2019. Only 3 months, 1 days, 1 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ian McKellen has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%

Biography   Edit

Ian McKellen was born on 25-05-1939 in Burnley in the state of Lancashire, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Radio Artist, Voice Artist, Video Game Artist & Athlete.



Family Relatives and Relation

Ian McKellen was born to Denis Murray McKellen and Margery Lois Sutcliffe. He has a sister named Jean McKellen. He has two former partners named Sean Mathias and Brian Taylor.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays