January 18, 2022

Ian Ziering Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 30, 2018

Ian Ziering Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ian Ziering was born on 30-03-1964 in Newark in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Film Actor, Voice Artist & Soap Opera Actor.


Other Name: Ian Andrew Ziering
Other Professions: Film Actor Voice Artist Soap Opera Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Ian Ziering Complete Bio & Career

By the mid-1970s, young Ian was landing spots in national commercials at the age of 12, which led to roles in various soap operas and stage plays, most notably Guiding Light, the Broadway production of I Remember Mama and, in a national touring production of Peter Pan. In 1981 he made his feature film debut in Endless Love.
 
However, in 1990, Ziering landed the role that would change his life - "Steve Sanders" on the teen drama, Beverly Hills 90210. The show brought instant, worldwide fame to the cast. Ian was suddenly an international heartthrob and played the role for the show's entire ten-year run. During his years on 90210, he was also featured in various films and television shows, including Russell Crowe's No Way Back, What I Like About You and Melrose Place, to name a few. Since then, he has continued to be one of the most in-demand actors in various animated films and television shows including Spider-Man, Mighty Ducks, Batman Beyond and Biker Mice from Mars. 
 
2013 proved to be a pivotal year for Ziering both professionally and personally. At the age of 49, Ian became a Las Vegas headliner when he starred as the celebrity guest host of the award-winning production of Chippendales at the Rio All-Suite Hotel and Casino.
 
A true philanthropist, Ian used his brains, brawn (and his heart) when he competed on NBC's 7h season of the hit series, Celebrity Apprentice. Along with his other contestants, Ian endured challenging tasks that tested his ability to work with his colleagues while ultimately raising over $320,000 for the EB Medical Research Foundation.

Ian Ziering Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Ian first married Nikki Schieler in 1997 but the marriage was short-lived and the couple divorced in 2002. He then married Erin Kristine Ludwig in 2010.

Life's Important Dates Of Ian Ziering

Ian Ziering Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

57 years, 9months, 19 days old age Ian Ziering will turn 58 on 30 March, 2022. Only 2 months, 11 days, 11 hours,17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ian Ziering has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%