February 25, 2020

Idris Elba Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 6, 2017

Other Name: Big Driis, 7 Wallace, DJ Big Driis, Idris Akuna Elba, Big Driis the Londoner
Other Professions: Disc Jockey Musician Rapper Television Actor Director Film Producer Record Producer Voice Artist Theatre Actor Television Producer Martial Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Idris Elba Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


47 years, 5 months, 19 days old age Idris Elba will turn 48 on 06 September, 2020. Only 6 months, 11 days, 15 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Idris Elba has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Idris Elba was born on 06-09-1972 in Hackney in the state of London, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Disc Jockey, Musician, Rapper, Television Actor, Director, Film Producer, Voice Artist, Theatre Actor, Television Producer & Martial Artist.

Idris Elba Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Idris Elba

Idris Elba Popularity on Social Media