August 08, 2020

Iftekhar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 22, 2018

Short Biography

Iftekhar was born on 22-02-1920 in Jalandhar in the state of Punjab, India. He was an Indian Film Actor.


Other Name: Sayaddana Iftekhar Ahmed Shareef
Appearance: Bollywood
Iftekhar Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Iftekhar died on 04-03-1995 in Mumbai in the state of Maharastra, India at the age of 75.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
4 March, 1995 (Saturday) Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Iftekhar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Iftekhar's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Iftekhar

Iftekhar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Iftekhar was 75 years & 11 days old age.