New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Iggy Azalea Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Iggy Azalea

#101 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 June, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Sydney , New South Wales
COUNTRY Australia
AGE (2019) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : June 7, 2018

Other Name: Amethyst Amelia Kelly
Other Professions : Musician Music Video Director Model

Iggy Azalea Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

28 years, 10 months, 13 days old age. Iggy Azalea will turn 29 on 07 June, 2019. Only 1 months, 17 days, 4 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Iggy Azalea has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Short Biography   Edit

Iggy Azalea was born on 07-06-1990 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. She is an Australian Rapper, Musician, Music Video Director & Model.

Iggy Azalea Complete Bio & Career

Iggy Azalea is an alias for the name Amethyst Amelia Kelly. She started her career as early as at the age of 16. She gained popularity after her songs Pussy and Two Times were released on YouTube. After mixed tape “Ignorant Art”, she signed a contract with America’s renowned rapper T.I’s Grand Hustle records. Her debut studio album “The New Classic” was one of the first albums ever done by a non-American rapper to reach the top of Billboard top R&B/Hip-Hop albums.
 
Her other famous songs were “Work” and “Fancy”. Fancy gave Azalea a huge amount of recognition as she became the fourth female rapper to gain the top position of the Billboard, her song was on top for seven consecutive weeks. She joined Ariana Grande’s song “Problem” which bagged the second position while “Fancy” remained number one. Apart from this, she joined “Booty”, that was sung by Jenifer Lopez. She joined “The Beatles”, a well-known rock band where her success and popularity followed.
 
Azalea formed a studio whose lead single “Team”, released in March 2016 and the second “Digital Distortion”, released in 2017. When she initially moved to the United States, she lived in Florida followed by Texas.  Her first mixtape “Ignorant Art” was made by her after she was bullied and laughed at by the people, she remarked after release that she wanted to question and redefine people’s ideas and old beliefs.
 
However, she was in a controversy when her unfinished song “Leave It” was leaked. The song was produced, DJ Mustard. But later in her interviews, Azalea claimed that the song was produced by The Arcade and The Invisible Men, as they collaborated for the entire album. Not losing her cool, she continued with her work and released Fancy that broke all records. Azalea is a clear example of how you should fight with situations and move on in life.


Iggy Azalea Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Iggy Azalea's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays