September 29, 2022

Ike Turner Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 25, 2018

Short Biography

Ike Turner was born on 05-11-1931 in Clarksdale in the state of Mississippi, United States. He was an American Musician, Songwriter, Arranger, Recording Artist & Record Producer.


Other Name: Izear Luster Turner, Jr., Ike Wister Turner, Icky Renrut, Lover Boy
Other Professions: Songwriter Arranger Recording Artist Record Producer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 12-12-2007 in San Morcos in the state of California, United States at the age of 76.

DEATHDAY 12 December,2007 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE San Marcos, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Ike Turner

Ike Turner Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ike Turner was 76 years 1 month & 7 days old age.