Imaad Shah Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Imaad Shah

#77 | Most Popular #27 |    Like
BIRTHDAY N/A
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) N/A
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : June 16, 2017

Other Name: Imaaduddin Shah
Appearance: Bollywood


Biography   Edit

Imaad Shah was born in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Theatre Actor, Musician, Assistant Director & Screenwriter who known for his work in Bollywood films.

Career

The famous son of the famous father “Nasiruddin Shah”, Imaad made his career debut with his father’s movie “ Yun Hota to Kya Hota” in the year 2006. After that, he also acted in the movie released in the year 2007 “Dil Dosti Etc.” which was directed by the ace director “Prakash Jha”.  In the movie, Imaad beautifully played the character of a youngster who is from Delhi and he falls into an account of mysterious events which happened in the old part of the city. After this quick movie career, Imaad had to take a break because of the serious injuries and was hospitalized for nearly 6 months.
 
His comeback was a small budget movie of Sooni Tarapore vala named Little Zizou which released in 2009, this movie had been a hit in all over Europe and North America and even in some part of South America. He had worked in a few films which incorporate 404 that means they were censored due to some part of the movie which was not viewable. Tasher Desh and Mira Nair's The Reluctant Fundamentalist saw him playing dull and important characters.
 
Imaad Shah is someone who enjoys playing the guitar and is a part of the famous band “Electro Funk/Nu Disco as well as Twosome Madboy/Mink. His name was Imaaduddin Shah when he was born, though he altered it giving the name a modern twist when he became an actor. His mother and maternal grandmother is also from the film fraternity and had been popular for the roles they performed.
 
Probably in the coming years, we can see them excel to a larger extent.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Imaad Shah's family, relatives;

He is the child of performing artists Naseeruddin Shah and Ratna Pathak Shah, his maternal grandma was performer Pathak.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays