June 20, 2021

Imam A Siddique Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 13, 2018

Imam A Siddique Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Imam A Siddique was born on 12-10-1965 in Banswara in the state of Rajasthan, India. He is an Indian Fashion Stylist, Casting Director & Television Actor.


Other Name: Imam Siddique, Imamieddienne Afrouze Emir Siddique, Imam A Siddiqui
Other Professions: Casting Director Television Actor
Imam A Siddique Wiki Link

Imam A Siddique Complete Bio & Career

Imam A Siddique’s actual name is Imamieddienne Afrouze Emir Siddique. He is a renowned fashion stylist in India. He was raised in the city called Banswara in Rajasthan. He started off his career as a fashion model. By profession, he is an image consultant and a casting director. By passion, he is a poet, photographer and dancer. 
 
He is the man behind launching various top models in the fashion industry. It was he who did the makeover of Jassi(Mona Singh) in the television series Jassi Jaisi Koi Nahi. He has served as the hosts of the famous reality show 'Style Addict' which was aired o UTV Stars. 
 
He got national attention after his participation in the Big Boss season 6. He again entered the Big Boss house in the 9th season but as a guest contestant. He also appeared in stand-up comedy show titled Nautanki-The Comedy Circus.    

Imam A Siddique Popular Videos

Imam A Siddique Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Amiruddin Siddique.

Life's Important Dates Of Imam A Siddique

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Imam A Siddique

  • He participated in the season 6 of most popular reality show Bigg Boss.on Colors.
  • On July 2013, MTV launched a "comedy reality", Time Out With Imam, it's a 13-episode series starring Imam.
  • He is a fashion stylist by profession.
  • Apart from Fashion, he is also a Casting Director.
  • His father "Amiruddin Siddiqui" was a Hockey Player.
  • He is known for his unusual temperament and a weird touch of style.

Imam A Siddique Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

55 years, 8 months, 8 days old age Imam A Siddique will turn 56 on 12 October, 2021. Only 3 months, 21 days, 6 hours, 33 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Imam A Siddique has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%