September 20, 2021

Inder Kumar Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 26, 2021

Short Biography

Inder Kumar was born on 26-08-1973 in Jaipur in the state of Rajasthan, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Model & Television Actor who was known for his work in Bollywood as well as Bengali, Marathi, English movies and Hindi television series. He was popular for his supporting roles played in several Bollywood movies. 


Other Name: Inder Kumar Saraf
Other Professions: Model Television Actor
Appearance: Bollywood English Bengali Marathi Hindi
Inder Kumar Wiki Link

Inder Kumar Complete Bio & Career

Inder started his career in 1996 with the Hindi Bollywood movies Masoom and Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi in which he played the roles of Aakash and Ajay Malhotra respectively. Later in 1997, he did two films namely Ek Tha Dil Ek Thi Dhadkan and Ghoonghat. In 1998 he appeared in two movies Dandnayak and Tirchhi Topiwale.
 
Later on, Inder Kumar played Supporting Roles in several successful movies like Kunwara (2000), Baaghi (2000), Kahi Pyaar Na Ho Jaaye (2000), Tumko Na Bhool Paayenge (2002), Aryan-Unbreakable (2006) and several other popular Hindi Film Projects.
 
He was also a part of the film Wanted (2009), which was a box office hit and Inder played the part of Ajay in the movie. He also had appeared on the Indian Television in the TV Series Fear Files (2013) and had been a small part of the Bengali Film Industry.
 
Somewhere in early 2014, Kumar was accused of rape and assault which was registered by an upcoming model in the Versova Police station. The medical reports proved that the woman was raped and assaulted however Kumar claims to deny it as he was in a relationship with her. He was arrested for these charges however he was granted bail in the same year.

Inder Kumar Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Inder Kumar died on 28-07-2017 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India at his residence Andheri. He died of cardiac arrest at age of 43.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
28 July, 2017 (Wednesday) Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Inder Kumar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Pallavi Saraf in 2013. Previously, he was married twice, 1st with Sonal Raju Kariya (2003-2003, 5 months) & 2nd with Kamaljeet Kaur (2009-2009, 2 months). He has two daughters named Khushi & Bhavana.

Life's Important Dates Of Inder Kumar

Inder Kumar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Inder Kumar was 43 years, 11 months & 2 days old age.