December 07, 2022

Inderjit Nikku Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 14, 2018

Inderjit Nikku Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Inderjit Nikku was born on 15-09-1975 in Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Singer & Film Actor who is known for his works in Punjabi Cinema.


Other Name: Inderjit Singh, Nikku
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Punjabi

Inderjit Nikku Complete Bio & Career

Inderjit Nikku is a well-known name in Punjab. He with singing skills has won a million hearts. This Punjabi single is active in Punjabi music industry since the late 1990s. His debut album was “Nasha Jawani Da” which was released in 1996. The album was an instant hit and immediately catapulted him to the limelight.
 
He is an ardent follower of Sikhism and in his every single album his first song is always based on the theme of Sikhism. As a singer his most noted songs are Khaalas, Desi Bande, Singh Is King, Munde Chum-Chum Sutde Rumaal. His song Ek Onkar needs a special mention.
 
In addition to singing, he has also tried his hands at acting. He made his acting debut with the Punjabi film Carry On Jatta in 2012.  Though he did a guest role his performance was appreciated. After which, he has appeared in few more Punjabi flicks such as Mere Yaar Kaminey, Eh Dil Da Mamla, and Dil Pardesi Ho Gia.

Inderjit Nikku Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Inderjit Nikku

Inderjit Nikku Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 2months, 22 days old age Inderjit Nikku will turn 48 on 15 September, 2023. Only 9 months, 7 days, 3 hours,56 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Inderjit Nikku has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%