December 02, 2022

India Arie Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 3, 2017

India Arie Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

India Arie was born on 03-10-1975 in Denver in the state of Colorado, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Record Producer, Artist, Writer & Film Actress.


Other Name: India Arie Simpson, India.Arie
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Record Producer Artist Writer Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Life's Important Dates Of India Arie

India Arie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 1month, 29 days old age India Arie will turn 48 on 03 October, 2023. Only 10 months, 14 hours,22 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

India Arie has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%