December 06, 2022

Indiramma Iyengar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 6, 2017

Short Biography

Indiramma Iyengar was born on 09-09-1914 in Kollegal in the state of Karnataka, India. She was an Indian Philanthropist.


Other Name: Indiramma Janardhana Iyengar

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Indiramma Iyengar died on 03-11-2010 in Mysore, Karnataka, India. She had hip fractures and also lost her eyesight throughout the last 15 years of her life.

DEATHDAY 3 November,2010 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Mysore, Karnataka
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Indiramma Iyengar

Indiramma Iyengar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Indiramma Iyengar was 96 years 1 month & 24 days old age.