October 30, 2020

Indra Nooyi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 24, 2018

Indra Nooyi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Indra Nooyi was born on 28-10-1955 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian-American CEO, Chairperson of PepsiCo, Businessperson & Corporate Director.


Other Name: Indra Krishnamurthy Nooyi
Other Professions: Chairperson Businessperson Corporate Director
Indra Nooyi Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2007 Trade and Industry

Life's Important Dates Of Indra Nooyi

Indra Nooyi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

65 years, 0 month, 2 days old age Indra Nooyi will turn 66 on 28 October, 2021. Only 11 months, 27 days, 13 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Indra Nooyi has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 8
    12%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%