October 05, 2022

Indrajith Sukumaran (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 15, 2020

Indrajith Sukumaran Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Indrajith Sukumaran was born on 17-12-1979 in Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Singer & Playback Singer who is known for his works in Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Hindi and English movies.


Other Name: Indrajith, Indra, Inder
Other Professions: Singer Playback Singer
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil Telugu English Bollywood

Indrajith Sukumaran Popular Videos

Indrajith Sukumaran Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to actor Sukumaran and actress Mallika Sukumaran. He has a younger brother named Prithviraj Sukumaran (Actor, Filmmaker & Playback Singer). On 13-12-2002, he married actress Poornima Indrajith. The couple has two daughters named Prarthana Sukumaran and Nakshatra Sukumaran.

Father Sukumaran
Mother Mallika Sukumaran
Brother Prithviraj Sukumaran
Wife Poornima Indrajith

Life's Important Dates Of Indrajith Sukumaran

Indrajith Sukumaran Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 9months, 18 days old age Indrajith Sukumaran will turn 43 on 17 December, 2022. Only 2 months, 11 days, 5 hours,9 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Indrajith Sukumaran has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%