December 08, 2019

Inna (Singer) Age, Height, Family, Bio, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 22, 2018

Other Name: Elena Alexandra Apostoleanu
Other Professions: Songwriter Dancer Musician

Inna Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


33 years, 1 month, 22 days old age Inna will turn 34 on 16 October, 2020. Only 10 months, 7 days, 21 hours, 17 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Inna has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Short Biography

Inna was born on 16-10-1986 in Mangalia, Constanta, Romania. She is a Romanian Singer, Songwriter, Dancer & Musician.

Inna Wiki Link

Inna Complete Bio & Career

Elena Alexandra studied at the Mangalia high school, now called Colegiul Economic Mangalia. After graduating from high school with good marks, she selected to study political science at the University of Constance. As a child, her grandfather nicknamed her "Inna", and since then she decided that this would be her nickname, the name is "easy to memorize and very pleasing". On the 12Aug 2008, Inna's debut single, titled Hot, produced by Play & Win, a trio of dance music and among the most famous Romanian music producers, was launched on the market. The single was instantly successful in Romania, reaching the fifth position of the country ranking the coming month.

On February 16, 2009, she published the second single Love with the music video, the song was thriving in Romania. Inna won the Nomination of the first prize of her career at the Eska Music Awards in 2009, having been nominated for Best Singer and Best Single. On May 12, Inna was nominated four times at the MTV Romanian Music Awards, as Best Dance, Best Debut, Best Show and the special prize for Borderbreaker. On June 2010, she published the single Sun Is Up; the song was a great accomplishment reaching the first place in Bulgaria and the No-3 position in Russia and the Top 20 in many other countries of the world.

 On 1 January 2013, she stated on Twitter that her new album would be titled Party Never Ends. On January 23rd, 2013 her new single, More than friends, was released, with the video available on youtube. There is a version of the song in collaboration with Daddy Yankee. On May 27, 2013, the video on YouTube of the song Dame Tu Amor with the Reik group was released. On July 2, 2014, the Good Time video lyrics, the second official single from the LatInna album, was released; the song sees the participation of the rapper Pitbull, with whom Inna had collaborated in the song of All The Things.  On February 2016, she declared various concert dates in Mexico and the rest of the world with a new tour for 2016 and officially publishes Rendez Vous as the sixth single from its fourth album.

On 3 March 2016, Inna publishes on her YouTube channel the video of the song Bad Boys, extracting it as the seventh and last single from the album. On 20 April 2016, the news spread that the singer is in Mauritius to shoot a new video. Inna affirmed everything and published that her next song will be called Heaven, whose video will be released on June 7, in particular, the fact that this song is the first single that anticipates the fifth album of her recording career that will be published in 2017.

Inna Popular Videos

Inna Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Giorgic Apostoleanu (sea rescuer) and singer and dancer Maria Apostoleanu. She is in a relationship with John Perez (American Photographer) since 2013.

Life's Important Dates Of Inna

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Inna

  • In 2009, she released her debut single Hot.
  • Her grandfather nicknamed her "Inna".She found her name is "easy to memorize and very pleasing".
  • she won the MTV Europe Music Awards three times.
  • 13 times she won the Romanian Music Awards.
  • In 2010,her debut single, "Hot " became the 8th best-selling album in Romania.
  • In 2018, she was appointed as a jury in the Romanian edition of "The Voice".
  • On Mar 2016 she had sold more than 4 million copies of her first 3 studio albums
  • In 2015, Antena 3 (Tv channel in Romania) announced that Inna was Romania's best-selling artist in abroad.

Inna Popularity on Social Media