January 23, 2022

Irfan Razaa Khan Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 19, 2017

Short Biography

Irfan Razaa Khan was born on 12-04-1979 in Rajpur, Kanpur in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor.


Other Name: IRK
Appearance: Bollywood

Irfan Razaa Khan Complete Bio & Career

Irfan Razaa Khan hails from a small village named Rajpur in Kanpur District of UP. He completed his school level education in his village. He dreamt of becoming a doctor but untimely demises of his father led him to persist with simple graduation which he did from Christ Church College in Kanpur. After the completion of his graduation, he got employed at ICICI Bank in Delhi. While in Delhi, he worked in a film titled Mujrim Kaun. Soon he left his 9 to 5 job and started a small handicraft business of his own in Delhi. He couldn’t stick with the business for long and soon packed his bags and relocated to Mumbai. 
 
Like many others, he too struggled to survive in Mumbai. He worked in few unreleased film before finally landing with a brief role in the famous television series Left, Right, Left. After which, he did brief roles in various television series before finally landing the lead villain role in the famous television series Pavitra Rishta. He then played a negative role in yet another iconic television series called Kitni Mohabbat Hain. To date, he has worked in some 60 television series. He also won the best model award in the year 2012 held in Bandra, Mumbai.
 
In addition to the small screen, he has also played negative roles on the silver screen as well. In 2014, he played the lead villain role in critically acclaimed film Menu Ek Ladki Chaiye. The film dealt with the sensitive issue of rapes in India. After which, he played a very brief role in Nawazuddin starrer Hindi film titled Lateef in 2015. He played the role of Inspector Pandey in this film. His performance was heavily praised. His upcoming films are The Power of Wardi, Bombay 90s in which he is cast alongside Bollywood actors like Varun Dhawan and Irrfan Khan and Gul Maka a film which is based on the story of Malala Yusuf Zai.       

Irfan Razaa Khan Popular Videos

Irfan Razaa Khan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Irfan is married to Anjum Siddiqui on 15-11-2018.

Life's Important Dates Of Irfan Razaa Khan

Personal Info

Home Town Rajpur
Nationality Indian
Religion Islam
Address Rajpur, Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.
College Christ Church College (Kanpur)
Marital Status Married

Irfan Razaa Khan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 9months, 11 days old age Irfan Razaa Khan will turn 43 on 12 April, 2022. Only 2 months, 19 days, his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Irfan Razaa Khan has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%