August 05, 2020

Isaac Newton Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 15, 2018

Short Biography

Isaac Newton was born on 04-01-1643 in Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom. He was an English Mathematician, Astronomer, Author, Physicist, Scientist, Writer, Inventor & Philosopher.


Other Name: Sir Isaac Newton
Other Professions: Astronomer Author Physicist Scientist Writer Inventor Philosopher
Isaac Newton Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Isaac Newton died on 31-03-1727 in Kensington, London, United Kingdom at the age of 84.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
31 March, 1727 (Tuesday) Kensington, London United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Isaac Newton

Isaac Newton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Isaac Newton was 84 years, 2 months & 26 days old age.