March 29, 2020

Isabella Leong Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 23, 2018

Other Name: Luísa Isabella Nolasco da Silva Leong Lok-yau, Isabella Leung, Luisa Isabella Leung, Leung Lok-si
Other Professions: Television Actress Singer

Isabella Leong Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 9 months, 6 days old age Isabella Leong will turn 32 on 23 June, 2020. Only 2 months, 24 days, 15 hours, 2 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Isabella Leong has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Isabella Leong was born on 23-06-1988 in Macau, Macau S.A.R. She is a Hong Kong-Macanese Film Actress, Television Actress & Singer.

Isabella Leong Wiki Link

Isabella Leong Complete Bio & Career

Isabella Young is a Macanese actress and a singer living in Hong Kong. The model left school at age twelve and pursued modeling for Emperor Entertainment Group. She did this to help provide for her family. Then, she began to sing and released an album, Isabella, when she was sixteen years old. It did achieve much success, and subsequently, Isabella pursued acting. She was in five films from 2005 to 2007 which included The Eye 10, Bug Me Not!, Isabella, Diary, and Spider Lillies.
 
She had a dispute with Emperor Entertainment group, and EEG filed a lawsuit in 2008 to seek damages for Isabella breaking a ten-year contract. Isabella Leong filed a writ against the company. The legal battle ended with an out-of-court settlement.
 
Some of the movies she has been in are Dragon Tiger Gate, Diary, The Knot, Simply Actors, Sider Lillies, Missing, The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, 12 Golden Ducks, and Murmur of the Hearts. Some of the awards she has won are Fantasporoto and Golden Bauhinia Wards. She has been nominated for Hong Kong Film Awards for Best New Performer, Best Actress, Best Supporting Actress, and Best Supporting Actress.

Isabella Leong Family, Relatives and Other Relations

When she was twenty years old, she met Richard Li who is the son of billionaire Li Ka-Shing on a movie set. He was forty-one years old at that time. She gave birth to their first song a year later, and Li’s family allowed the model to use a mansion in San Francisco and they gave her many caregivers which included bodyguards, nannies, and a personal attendant. In 2010, Leong gave birth to Li’s sons who are twins. The next year, they ended their relationship.

Life's Important Dates Of Isabella Leong

Isabella Leong Popularity on Social Media