January 22, 2022

Isaiah Mustafa Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 21, 2017

Isaiah Mustafa Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Isaiah Mustafa was born on 11 February 1974 in Portland in the state of Oregon, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Football Player, Video Game Artist & Film Actor. He is known for his phenomenal acting in The Man Your Man Could Smell Like. He is a fan of comic books.


Other Name: Isaiah Amir Mustafa
Other Professions: Football Player Video Game Artist Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Isaiah Mustafa Complete Bio & Career

When he was studying History at Arizona State University, he did not get any big chance of playing football due to a confrontation with the coach. He wanted to become a Professor but his friend suggested that he should try Football. He was signed by the Tennessee Oilers to the practice squad and then he was sent to NFL Europe's Barcelona Dragons (1998). He also remained in the practice squads of  Cleveland Browns' and Oakland Raiders for a season in 1999. He then attended the Seattle Seahawks' training camp (2000).

After the training camp, he entered into his acting career and he did some small roles in the beginning. He made his debut in films with The Island in 2005. He has acted in several TV series starting from Football Wives in 2007. After signing a talent deal with NBC in 2010 and other major achievements in 2010 particularly his association with Old Spice made him reach the heights of his career. He has given his voice for Gears of War 3 in 2011.

Isaiah Mustafa Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to John Wali Mustafa and Shahidah Mustafa-Davis. He was the youngest of the seven brothers and sisters. He is divorced and has a daughter named Haley Mustafa.

Life's Important Dates Of Isaiah Mustafa

Isaiah Mustafa Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 11months, 11 days old age Isaiah Mustafa will turn 48 on 11 February, 2022. Only 19 days, 14 hours,26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Isaiah Mustafa has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%