February 25, 2020

Isaiah Thomas Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 6, 2018

Other Name: Isaiah Jamar Thomas, Thomas

Isaiah Thomas Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 0 month, 18 days old age Isaiah Thomas will turn 32 on 07 February, 2021. Only 11 months, 12 days, 17 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Isaiah Thomas has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Isaiah Jamar Thomas popularly known as Isaiah Thomas was born on 7th February 1989 in Tacoma, Washington. He is a Basketball Player by profession and he positions at the point guard. He started playing in NBA in the year 2011 and is a two-time All-Star Player for NBA.

Isaiah Thomas Wiki Link

Isaiah Thomas Complete Bio & Career

Thomas started playing basketball when he was in High School. He performed well at the school level and registered at the University of Washington. He always wore No. 2 Jersey similar to his favourite player Nate Robinson. He showed tremendous capabilities in the University matches and made his team win most of the games. Due to his outstanding performance, he was titled the ‘Freshman of the Year’ in the Pac-10 games.
 
Thomas began his professional career in the year 2011. He was picked by the Sacramento Kings as a rookie. He continued his brilliant performance for the entire season and was honoured with the Rookie of the Month Award. He was associated with Sacramento Kings for 3 years before he was picked up by Phoenix Suns. He suffered major injuries during this season and even had a surgery on his wrist. He injured his ankle and was away from the game for 8 matches.
 
Thomas was finally selected by the Boston Celtics in the year 2015. Since then, he is in the peak of his career and has performed in all seasons till date. He has been conferred the Player of the year several times for his performance. He is a young Basketball player and will keep the momentum going in the coming years as well.

Life's Important Dates Of Isaiah Thomas

Isaiah Thomas Popularity on Social Media