November 23, 2020

Ishita Arun Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 11, 2020

Short Biography

Ishita Arun was born on 14-09-1979 in Jaipur in the state of Rajasthan, India. She is an Indian Model, Film Actress, Singer & daughter of well-known singer Ila Arun. She is known for her work in Bollywood & Tamil cinema.


Other Name: Ishita, Ishita Ghanekar
Other Professions: Film Actress Singer
Appearance: Tamil Bollywood
Ishita Arun Wiki Link

Ishita Arun Popular Videos

Ishita Arun Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Arun Bajpai & Ila Arun. She is married to a music composer Dhruv Ghanekar since 2005.

Life's Important Dates Of Ishita Arun

Ishita Arun Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 2 months, 9 days old age Ishita Arun will turn 42 on 14 September, 2021. Only 9 months, 21 days, 1 hours, 33 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ishita Arun has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%