September 21, 2020

Ishmeet Singh Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 1, 2017

Short Biography

Ishmeet Singh, the melodious voice from Punjab, was born on 02-09-1988 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India. He was a popular Indian Singer.


Other Name: Ishmeet Singh Sodhi
Other Professions: Musician
Ishmeet Singh Wiki Link

Ishmeet Singh Complete Bio & Career

A star born in the Amul STAR Voice of India, after winning the show in 2007. He became the singing sensation of the Indian Music Industry in no time. Dedicated to his Sikhism religion, the star first released an album called- Satgur Nanak Pargateya, a devotion to his almighty. All the Shabads in the album were renowned and already sung by popular singers. The Star made a place for himself in the industry by spreading the magic of his voice in the show and then his religious album.
 
He also participated in another reality show- Jo Jeeta Wohi Superstar. Ishmeet Singh, along with other superstars of the Amul Star Voice of India, has also toured across the Globe and did many stage shows. His style of singing has always been compared to the superstar, Shaan.
 
Ishmeet Singh gained immense name and fame in a very short span of time. But, this fame was short lived as the young star left the world in shock due to his sudden death.

 

Ishmeet Singh Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

The super star died in a drowning accident in Maldives on 29th July, in the year 2008.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
29 July, 2008 (Wednesday) Male Maldives

Ishmeet Singh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Ishmeet was born to Gurpinder Singh & Amritpal Kaur and has a sister named Sumeet Kaur.

Life's Important Dates Of Ishmeet Singh

Ishmeet Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ishmeet Singh was 19 years, 10 months & 27 days old age.