September 28, 2022

Israel Kamakawiwo ole Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 20, 2018

Short Biography

Israel Kamakawiwo ole was born on 20-05-1959 in Honolulu in the state of Hawaii, United States. He was an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Activist.


Other Name: Israel Ka?ano?i Kamakawiwo?ole
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Activist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 26-06-1997 in Honolulu in the state of Hawaii, United States at the age of 38.

DEATHDAY 26 June,1997 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Honolulu, Hawaii
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Israel Kamakawiwo ole

Israel Kamakawiwo ole Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Israel Kamakawiwo ole was 38 years 1 month & 6 days old age.