July 20, 2019

IU Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 24, 2018

Other Name: Lee Ji-eun
Other Professions: Songwriter Record Producer Television Actress Television Personality

IU Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


26 years, 2 months, 4 days old age IU will turn 27 on 16 May, 2020. Only 9 months, 25 days, 2 hours, 26 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

IU has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%

Short Biography

IU was born on 16-05-1993 in Seoul, South Korea. She is a South Korean Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer, Television Actress & Television Personality.

IU Wiki Link