Ivana Trump Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Ivana Trump

# 1518 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
Profile Views : 909
BIRTHDAY 20 February, 1949
COUNTRY Czech Republic
AGE (in 2018) 69 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 182 cm
in meters- 1.82 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 63 kg
in Pounds- 138.89 lbs
Last Updated on : February 20, 2018

Other Name: Ivana Marie Trump, Ivana Marie Zelnickova
More Professions : Author Socialite Model Novelist

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

69 years, 1 month, 4 days old age Ivana Trump will turn 70 on 20 February, 2019. Only 10 months, 26 days, 10 hours, 8 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ivana Trump has celebrated the total number of 69 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 69
  • 9
  • 11
  • 10
  • 10
  • 9
  • 10
  • 10

About   Edit

Ivana Trump was born on 20-02-1949 in Zlin in the state of Zlin, Czech Republic. She is a Czech Businessperson, Author, Socialite, Model & Novelist.


Ivana lived with her father since her childhood and he was the one to encourage Ivana for her skiing talent. She graduated from the Charles University in the year 1970. She was even selected as an alternative at the national team for ski during the 1972 Olympics. Ivana left her country and went to Canada in the year 1973. There she lived with her childhood friend who owned a Ski Boutique. She had problems in communicating as English was the language she didn’t know about. In order to learn English, She attended Mc Grill University. Later she moved to New York where she met Donald Trump, current President of United States.

In the year 1977, she married Donald Trump and their wedding was one of costliest and lavish at that time. Ivana soon held a major post in the Trump’s empire. She was leading the interior designing of the company as the vice president. In the year 1990, she was even named as the Hotelier of the year. Later the two got divorced and Ivana started her own business of developing fashion clothes and Jewellery. In 1999, Ivana launched her own fashion magazine named Ivana’s living in style. She was even part of UK TV show Big Brother where she finished seventh.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Ivana Trump's family, relatives;

Ivana had many ups and down in her relationship and married life. She has three children with Donald Trump. 

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays