February 20, 2020

Ivonne Coll Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 18, 2018

Other Name: Ivonne Coll Mendoza
Other Professions: Film Actress Singer Soap Opera Actress Theatre Actress

Ivonne Coll Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


72 years, 8 months, 2 days old age Ivonne Coll will turn 73 on 18 June, 2020. Only 3 months, 28 days, 1 hours, 57 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ivonne Coll has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%

Short Biography

Ivonne Coll was born on 18-06-1947 in Fajardo, Puerto Rico. She is a Puerto Rican Television Actress, Film Actress, Singer, Soap Opera Actress and Theatre Actress.

Ivonne Coll Wiki Link

Ivonne Coll Complete Bio & Career

Ivonne Coll is an actress of Puerto Rican descent. The actress had the title of Miss Puerto Rico in the year 1967. She went on to compete in the Miss Universe pageant that same year. She has gained fame for acting in movies like The Godfather Part II and television shows like Teen Wolf and Jane the Virgin. She attended the University of Puerto Rico and majored in the subject of Social Sciences.
 
Her acting career began in 1971 with the show Una chicallamada Ivonne Coll. It ran for four years and it was produced by Rafael Perez Perry who owned a television channel which was channel 11. In the year 1979, she took part in stage productions which were Off Broadway. These included Romeo and Juliet and Macbeth. Then, in the year 1989, she played a role of a teacher in a movie called Lean on me. Recently, she has had roles in various top-notch shows including Switched at Birth, Teen Wolf, Jane the Virgin, and Glee.
 
Some of the movies she has acted in are Strangeland as the character Rose Stravelli, Instinct as the character Dr Marzuez, Walking the Dead as the role of Gisela Higgens, Scorcher as Mayor Salizar, Splinter as the Mom, Counterpunch a Grandma Daisy, De puraCepa as the character of Carmen, Los Scavengers in the role of Remi, an Endgame as the role of a grandma.
 
Her television appearances include in Skin in which she was cast as Amelia, Dirt in which she was the cleaning lady, Heroes in which she was Nidia for one episode, Roswell in which she appeared on the show for two episodes, and The Young and the Restless in which she plays the character of Rosa Flinn.

Life's Important Dates Of Ivonne Coll

Ivonne Coll Popularity on Social Media