September 28, 2020

J. B. H. Wadia Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 6, 2017

Short Biography

J. B. H. Wadia was born on 13-09-1901 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter & Founder who known for his work in Bollywood industry.


Other Name: Jamshed Boman Homi Wadia, JBH Wadia
Other Professions: Film Producer Screenwriter Founder
Appearance: Bollywood
J. B. H. Wadia Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

J. B. H. Wadia died on 04-01-1986 in Mumbai in Indian state of Maharashtra. He was suffering from a cancer disease.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
4 January, 1986 (Saturday) Mumbai, Maharashtra India

J. B. H. Wadia Family, Relatives and Other Relations

J. B. H. Wadia was married to Hilla Patell. The couple had a son Vinci Wadia and a daughter Haidee Wadia. Film director Homi Wadia was his brother & actress Fearless Nadia was his Sister-in-law. Filmmaker Riyad Vinci Wadia was his Grandson.

Life's Important Dates Of J. B. H. Wadia

J. B. H. Wadia Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

J. B. H. Wadia was 84 years, 3 months & 20 days old age.