January 23, 2022

J. H. Patel Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 17, 2017

Short Biography

J. H. Patel was born on 01-10-1930 in Kariganur, Davangere in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Chief Minister, Politician & Lawyer.


Other Name: Jayadevappa Halappa Patel
Other Professions: Politician Lawyer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

J. H. Patel died on 12-12-2000, at the Manipal Hospital in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

DEATHDAY 12 December,2000 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Bengaluru, Karnataka
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of J. H. Patel

J. H. Patel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

J. H. Patel was 70 years 2months & 11 days old age.