June 28, 2022

J. K. Simmons Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 7, 2019

Short Biography

J. K. Simmons was born on 09-01-1955 in Grosse Pointe in the state of Michigan, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Voice Artist who best known for his work in Hollywood films as well as in Television Serials.


Other Name: Jonathan Kimble Simmons
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

J. K. Simmons Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of J. K. Simmons

J. K. Simmons Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

67 years, 5months, 19 days old age J. K. Simmons will turn 68 on 09 January, 2023. Only 6 months, 11 days, 13 hours,59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

J. K. Simmons has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 67
    67
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%