June 29, 2022

J. Lawton Collins Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 30, 2018

Short Biography

J. Lawton Collins was born on 01-05-1896 in New Orleans in the state of Louisiana, United States. He was an American Army Officer.


Other Name: Joseph Lawton Collins

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 12-09-1987 in Washington D.C., United States at the age of 91.

DEATHDAY 12 September,1987 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Washington D.C.
DEATH COUNTRY United States

J. Lawton Collins Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about J. Lawton Collins's family, relatives;
Brother James Lawton Collins

Life's Important Dates Of J. Lawton Collins

J. Lawton Collins Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

J. Lawton Collins was 91 years 4 months & 11 days old age.