June 30, 2022

J. P. Chandrababu Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 15, 2018

Short Biography

J. P. Chandrababu was born on 05-08-1927 in Tuticorin in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Comedian, Playback Singer, Singer & Dancer.


Other Name: Joseph Panimayadas Chandrababu Rodriguez
Other Professions: Film Director Comedian Playback Singer Singer Dancer
Appearance: Tamil Sri Lankan

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

J.P. Chandrababu died on 08-03-1974 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India.He died at the age of 46.

DEATHDAY 8 March,1974 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of J. P. Chandrababu

J. P. Chandrababu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

J. P. Chandrababu was 46 years 7 months & 3 days old age.