December 07, 2022

J. P. Parise Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 11, 2018

Short Biography

J. P. Parise was born on 11-12-1941 in Smooth Rock Falls, Cochrane, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Ice Hockey Player.


Other Name: Jean-Paul Joseph-Louis Parisé

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

J. P. Parise died on 07-01-2015 in Prior Lake, Scott, Minnesota, United States. He died of Lung cancer at age of 73.

DEATHDAY 7 January,2015 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Prior Lake, Scott, Minnesota
DEATH COUNTRY United States

J. P. Parise Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Donna Parise from 1972 to 2015. He had three sons named Zach Parise, Jordan Parise, Marc Parise, and a daughter named Marc Parise. 

Son Zach Parise

Life's Important Dates Of J. P. Parise

J. P. Parise Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

J. P. Parise was 73 years 0 month & 27 days old age.