October 26, 2021

J. Sasikumar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 1, 2016

Short Biography

J. Sasikumar was born on 14-10-1927 in Alappuzha in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Film Director, Film Actor & Screenwriter who known for his work in Malayalam Cinema.


Other Name: Nambiathusseril Varkey John, Sasikumar
Other Professions: Film Actor Screenwriter
Appearance: Malayalam
J. Sasikumar Wiki Link

J. Sasikumar Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

J. Sasikumar died on 17-07-2014 at age of 86 at a hospital in Kochi in the state of Kerala, India. 

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
17 July, 2014 (Saturday) Kochi, Kerala India

J. Sasikumar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to N L Varkey and Mariya Varkey. He was married to Thresiamma and together had two children named Usha John and Sheela Robin.

Life's Important Dates Of J. Sasikumar

J. Sasikumar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

J. Sasikumar was 86 years, 9 months & 3 days old age.