May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • J. T. Barrett Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : January 23, 2019

    Other Name: Joe Thomas Barrett, IV
    Other Professions: Football Player

    J. T. Barrett Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    25 years, 4 months, 6 days old age J. T. Barrett will turn 26 on 23 January, 2021. Only 7 months, 24 days, 20 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Monday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    J. T. Barrett has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 25
      25
    • 3
      12%
    • 3
      12%
    • 4
      16%
    • 4
      16%
    • 4
      16%
    • 4
      16%
    • 3
      12%

    Short Biography

    J. T. Barrett was born on 23-01-1995 in Wichita Falls in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Rugby Player & Football Player.

    J. T. Barrett Wiki Link

    J. T. Barrett Complete Bio & Career

    He is an American footballer who plays for Ohio State Buckeyes. He was into football since his childhood and was one of the fastest runners. Early on he was supposed to be a freshman in Ohio state and fill as a backup. But due to an injury of one of the players, he got to play and scored really well in the match.

    He has been named Big Ten Conference Offensive Player of the Week. He was also awarded Thompson-Randle El Freshman of the Year award for the Most Outstanding Freshman in the Big Ten. The tenacious player won Griese-Brees Quarterback of the Year award for Best Quarterback in the Big Ten in 2014 and also in 2016.

    His Ohio State records his most career touchdowns as hundred and his Big Ten records as touchdowns as 45. He has been very popular among the public due to his playing styles.

    Life's Important Dates Of J. T. Barrett