June 30, 2022

J. V. Somayajulu Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 15, 2018

Short Biography

J. V. Somayajulu was born on 30-06-1928 in Srikakulam in the state of Andhra Pradesh,India. He was an Indian Film Actor & Government Officer.


Other Name: Jonnalagadda Venkata
Other Professions: Government Officer
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Bollywood Malayalam Kannada

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

J.V. Somayajulu died on 24-04-2004 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana,India.He died at the age of 75 due to illness.

DEATHDAY 24 April,2004 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Hyderabad, Telangana
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of J. V. Somayajulu

J. V. Somayajulu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Today is J. V. Somayajulu's birthday.