December 02, 2021

Jack Sullivan Rudd (Paul Rudd's Son) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Weight, Family, Facts & More

Updated On : November 13, 2021

Short Biography

Jack Sullivan Rudd was born on 20-04-2006 in Rhinebeck, Dutchess County in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Media Personality & the son of the televison producer/writer Julie Yaeger Rudd and actor/producer/comedian Paul Rudd.


Other Name: Jack Rudd, Jack Paul Rudd

Jack Sullivan Rudd Complete Bio & Career

Jack Sullivan Rudd is a famous teenager who has grabbed the attention of people through social media platforms.  He is born in the United States. His father is Paul Stephen Rudd. He is a famous Hollywood actor, Comedian, and director. His mother's name is Julie Yaeger is a writer, producer, and former publicist. He is still a student and focused on his studies attending high school in Rhinebeck Newyork.

He is also preparing himself for Hollywood Industry. He belongs to the Christian religion and belongs to mixed ethnicity. He is a social media star and is widely known as a celebrity kid. He is about 15 years old. His family attends the ceremony honoring Paul with a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame in Hollywood, California.  He is famous on social media as the son of Paul Rudd. He is an award-winning actor who has also produced several hit movies. His father earns acting credits for over 120 movies and TV series. He is also want to make his career like his parents ahead.

Jack Sullivan Rudd Popular Videos

Jack Sullivan Rudd Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Paul Rudd and Julie Yaeger Rudd. He has a younger sister named Darby Rudd.

Life's Important Dates Of Jack Sullivan Rudd

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Jack Sullivan Rudd

  • Jack is famous being the son of Paul Stephen Rudd and Julie Yaeger.
  • He loves to spend a simple life and focus on his studies.
  • He became famous with his movie Avengers: Endgame.
  • He is one of the most adorable kids of the Hollywood.

Jack Sullivan Rudd Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

15 years, 7 months, 12 days old age Jack Sullivan Rudd will turn 16 on 20 April, 2022. Only 4 months, 17 days, 14 hours, 2 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jack Sullivan Rudd has celebrated the total number of 15 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 15
    15
  • 2
    13%
  • 3
    20%
  • 2
    13%
  • 2
    13%
  • 1
    7%
  • 3
    20%
  • 2
    13%