October 18, 2021

Jacki Weaver Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 25, 2018

Short Biography

Jacki Weaver was born on 25-05-1947 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. She is an Australian Theatre Actress, Film Actress, Television Actress & Voice Artist who known for her work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Jacqueline Ruth Weaver
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress Voice Artist
Jacki Weaver Wiki Link

Jacki Weaver Complete Bio & Career

Being a graduate from Hornsby Girl’s High School and Born as Jacqueline Ruth Weaver Jacki Weaver, She is well known for her role in and as Silver Lining Playbook which released in the year 2012. She idolised Esther Williams as a young actress and started loving acting because of her only. She made her American stage debut sometime in the year 2011 as being introduced as a part of Australian Theater Company, basically the production house of Uncle Vanya.

She was molested by a family friend when she was growing between the age group of 7-11. She supports the LGBT Community and is a vocal supporter for the same. She nailed the Oscar nominations with her film Silver Linings Playbook which released in the year 2012. Born in Australia as Jacqueline, she married 5 times till date. 

Jacki Weaver Popular Videos

Jacki Weaver Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Jacki Weaver was born to Arthur Weaver and Edith Simpson Weaver. She has a brother named Rod Weaver. Initially, she got married to David Price (1966-1970) then after being divorced with Max Hensser, Derryn Hinch, and her last marital association is with Sean Taylor since 2003. She has a son named Dylan Walters through her partner John Walters.

Life's Important Dates Of Jacki Weaver

Jacki Weaver Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

74 years, 4 months, 23 days old age Jacki Weaver will turn 75 on 25 May, 2022. Only 7 months, 6 days, 22 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jacki Weaver has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%