Jacki Weaver Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Jacki Weaver

# 5835 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 May, 1947
BIRTH PLACE Sydney , New South Wales
COUNTRY Australia
AGE (in 2018) 71 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 157 cm
in meters- 1.57 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 56 kg
in Pounds- 123.46 lbs
Last Updated on : May 25, 2018

Other Name: Jacqueline Ruth Weaver

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

71 years, 3 months, 25 days old age Jacki Weaver will turn 72 on 25 May, 2019. Only 8 months, 5 days, 10 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jacki Weaver has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 9
    13%

About   Edit

Jacki Weaver was born on 25-05-1947 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. She is an Australian Theatre Actress, Film Actress, Television Actress & Voice Artist who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Being a graduate from Hornsby Girl’s High School and Born as Jacqueline Ruth Weaver Jacki Weaver, She is well known for her role in and as Silver Lining Playbook which released in the year 2012. She idolised Esther Williams as a young actress and started loving acting because of her only. She made her American stage debut sometime in the year 2011 as being introduced as a part of Australian Theater Company, basically the production house of Uncle Vanya.

She was molested by a family friend when she was growing between the age group of 7-11. She supports the LGBT Community and is a vocal supporter for the same. She nailed the Oscar nominations with her film Silver Linings Playbook which released in the year 2012. Born in Australia as Jacqueline, she married 5 times till date. 



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jacki Weaver's family, relatives;

Jacki Weaver was born to Arthur Weaver and Edith Simpson Weaver. She has a brother named Rod Weaver. Initially, she got married to David Price (1966-1970) then after being divorced with Max Hensser, Derryn Hinch, and her last marital association is with Sean Taylor since 2003. She has a son named Dylan Walters through her partner John Walters.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays