October 02, 2020

Jackie Earle Haley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 14, 2018

Jackie Earle Haley Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jackie Earle Haley was born on 14-07-1961 in Northridge in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Film Director & Video Game Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Jack Earle Haley
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Director Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Jackie Earle Haley Wiki Link

Jackie Earle Haley Complete Bio & Career

Jackie Earle Haley, an actor, the director was born in Northridge, California. He did a lot of struggle during his post-teen years and used to work as a Limo driver, Pizza delivery guy and as a Security Officer. Later he began his own company named JEH productions and started a career of directing commercials.
 
He did a movie Little Children in 2006 as a Sex offender and received his first nomination for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor. He has also worked in movies like Semi-Pro, Breaking Away, Shutter Island, Dark Shadows, Lincoln, Robocop, A Nightmare on the Elm Street and much more. He has worked on TV series as well like Human Target.
 
He has also worked in commercial and television and did a guest appearance on shows like The Partridge Family and The Waltons. He has once depicted the image of renegade movie hero Rorschach in the superhero movie, Watchmen. Also, his role in the remake of A Nightmare on Elm Street as Freddy Krueger made him famous and a known face to his horror category of fans. He also has a production company in San Antonio named as JEH Productions.

Jackie Earle Haley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Amelia Cruz, previously he was married to Jennifer Hargrave and Sherry Vaughan. He is the son of a radio disc jockey, Haven Earle Haley.

Life's Important Dates Of Jackie Earle Haley

Jackie Earle Haley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

59 years, 2 months, 18 days old age Jackie Earle Haley will turn 60 on 14 July, 2021. Only 9 months, 11 days, 18 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jackie Earle Haley has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%