Jackie Sandler Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Jackie Sandler

#101 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 September, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Coral Springs , Broward , Florida
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 44 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : November 13, 2017

Other Name: Jacqueline Samantha Titone
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

44 years, 6 months, 3 days old age. Jackie Sandler will turn 45 on 24 September, 2019. Only 5 months, 27 days, 20 hours, 12 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jackie Sandler has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%

Biography   Edit

Jackie Sandler was born on 24-09-1974 in Coral Springs, Broward in the state of Florida, United States. She is an American Film Actress.

Career

Jackie Sandler is a famous and talented actress from the America. She carries an American nationality and has an Italian origin. She was born in a middle-class family and her upbringing was a Christian child. She began her career with modeling while she was in high school. She has been part of many international and national fashion shows. She was featured on many reputed and famous magazine covers. She had worked for many fashion brands.
 
She started her career in acting with her debut film 'the Big Daddy' in which she played a role of waitress. She worked as music assistant for the film. She also worked in 'Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo' same year. She worked in movies like Little Nicky. She worked in the animated movie, Eight Crazy Nights' where she gave voice to the character 'Jennifer". She has got a sexy voice. Later She was cast in the film Duplex by Danny DeVito as a bartender.
 
She was also featured as dentist along with her husband Adam Sandler in '50 First Dates', a romantic comedy movie by director Peter Segal. Initially, she was not part of the movie and Drew Barrymore was cast along Adam Sandler. But he insisted Peter to offer a role to his wife and in order not to lose Adam, Jackie was offered a role in the movie. She was also seen on VH1: All Access: Celebrity Weddings in 2004 just one day before her first marriage anniversary.
 
She attended high school with  Ian Grushka, Jarett Grushka, Chris Marrs and Mark Zupan. Erinn Bartlett is her best friend. She met her husband Adam on 'Big Daddy' set and dated him. They tied the knot in 2003  and are happily married. Though her upbringing was a Christian, she converted to Judaism post her marriage with Adam Sandler.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Jackie Sandler's family, relatives;

Jackie Sandler was born to Lila Titone and Joseph Titone as Jacqueline Samantha Titone. She married Adam Sandler in 2003 and are blessed with two daughters namely Sunny and Sadie.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays