July 15, 2020

Jackson Thompson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 7, 2019

Short Biography

Jackson Thompson was born on 7th February 1986 in Nashik in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian born Cricketer who have played for Oman at the Under-17 level and has played first-class cricket for English counties like Middlesex and Gloucestershire. His nickname is Zino.


Other Name: Jackson Gladwin Thompson, Zino
Jackson Thompson Wiki Link

Jackson Thompson Complete Bio & Career

Thompson is a middle-order left-handed batsman and is a part-time off-spinner. He made his List A debut in 2003 when he represented Oman at the Under-17 levels. He was then contracted by English county Gloucestershire in 2007 and thus made his first-class debut. He made his debut against Middlesex in 2007.  He then played a handful of t-20 matches from 2007 to 2011. He is currently playing for Unicorns, a side which occasionally plays with the first class county teams of ECB.

Jackson Thompson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 5 months, 8 days old age Jackson Thompson will turn 35 on 07 February, 2021. Only 6 months, 22 days, 13 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jackson Thompson has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Life's Important Dates Of Jackson Thompson