September 24, 2020

Jacob Perez Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 22, 2017

Jacob Perez Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jacob Perez was born on 21-04-1996 in Downey in the state of California, United States. He is an American Singer, Television Actor, Songwriter, Dancer, Film Actor & Musician.


Other Name: Princeton Perez, Princeton, Jacob Anthony Perez
Other Professions: Television Actor Songwriter Dancer Film Actor Musician
Appearance: Hollywood
Jacob Perez Wiki Link

Jacob Perez Complete Bio & Career

Jacob Perez is one of the leading and unfolding young music talents from the United States. He is most famous for his stint with the boy band called Mindless Behavior. He is best known with the name Princeton. In his short career, he has been privileged to travel with the veterans like Back Street Boys and music sensation Justin Bieber.
 
Jacob instigated his musical love when he was just a tender aged boy. Initially, he was just driven by his passion but subsequently, it transpired as his main interest and the only dream of his life. To fulfill his dream of becoming a singer, he started singing various songs. He got associated with the boy band called Mindless Behavior and soon after he started performing with the band his popularity scaled the highest of highs. The band released an album called 1 Girl in 2011 and it became an instant and humongous hit. He is a vital cog of the band and in the past has collaborated with R. Kelly, LL Cool, Jacob Latimore and Diggy Simmons among others. In addition to dancing and singing, he can also play the guitar and piano. The group dismantled in 2017 and he has now started focusing on his solo career.
 
Princeton has been an ardent supporter of PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals) and it's scheming to put an end to the abuse and ill treatment of animals. He has turned vegetarian and in a campaign of PETA in 2015, he won the Hottest Vegetarian Celebrities award.

Jacob Perez Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was raised by his mother Teresa Perez and has a half-sister named Jasmine. 

Life's Important Dates Of Jacob Perez

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Jacob Perez

  • He began developing dancing and singing skills with Mindless Behavior when he was eleven.
  • He performed the opening act for Janet Jackson on her 2011 tour.
  • As Perez loved to “study musical history, and collect musical facts” his production company gave him the nickname ‘Princeton’.
  • Princeton also acted as Christopher Arnold in the 2017 film ‘Misguided Behavior’.

Jacob Perez Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

24 years, 5 months, 3 days old age Jacob Perez will turn 25 on 21 April, 2021. Only 6 months, 27 days, 13 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jacob Perez has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%