May 28, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Jacob Smith Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : January 21, 2019

    Other Name: Jonathan Jacob Charles William Smith
    Other Professions: Television Actor Skateboarder
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Jacob Smith Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    30 years, 4 months, 7 days old age Jacob Smith will turn 31 on 21 January, 2021. Only 7 months, 23 days, 10 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Sunday
    Thursday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Jacob Smith has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 30
      30
    • 4
      13%
    • 5
      17%
    • 5
      17%
    • 4
      13%
    • 4
      13%
    • 4
      13%
    • 4
      13%

    Short Biography

    Jacob Smith is an American Film Actor who was born on January 21, 1990, in Monrovia, United States, by the name Jonathan Jacob Charles William Smith. 

    Jacob Smith Wiki Link

    Jacob Smith Complete Bio & Career

    Mr. Smith started his career by working for Punk/Rock band namely, My September Story. He then eventually rolled over to television series such as Step by Step, Texas Ranger, Party of Five. This handsome punk’s debut film was Cheaper by the Dozen where he plays the role of an extraordinary comedian. Later he got an opportunity to perform as Jake Baker in the movie “Cheaper By The Dozen 2”. This movie was released in the year 2005 and gave a fair performance at the box-office. However, he never forgets to surprise the jury and his followers with a twist, as he has showcased in Becker and Hyperion Bay.
     
    Mr. Smith has appeared in many hearts winning top films such as Family Law, Miracles, Secrets of a Small Town. He has gained great popularity for his role in Disney Channels Original Movie by name Phantom of the Megaplex. This punk has received positive responses for his last featured film Without a Trace, in which he plays a role of a detective and a bait.
     
    During his non-busy schedule, she is best known for his skateboarding activities. He is also a professional healthy member of a sponsored skating club team, a well-known club which he mainly concentrates on ethical health and product safety standards. He has received the Young Artist Award for a Feature film being the Best Young Ensemble. 

    Jacob Smith Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    He has a brother named Nathaniel Smith and a sister named Natasha Smith.

    Life's Important Dates Of Jacob Smith