June 26, 2022

Jacques Curie Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 15, 2018

Short Biography

Jacques Curie was born on 29-10-1855 in Paris, France. He was a French Physicist.


Other Name: Paul-Jacques Curie

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jacques Curie died on 19-02-1941 in Montpellier, Herault, France at the age of 85.

DEATHDAY 19 February,1941 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Montpellier, Herault
DEATH COUNTRY France

Life's Important Dates Of Jacques Curie

Jacques Curie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Jacques Curie was 85 years 3 months & 21 days old age.