October 23, 2020

Jadakiss Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 27, 2018

Jadakiss Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Jadakiss was born on 27-05-1975 in Yonkers, Westchester in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Rapper, Businessperson, Musician & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Jason Phillips
Other Professions: Businessperson Musician Recording Artist
Jadakiss Wiki Link

Jadakiss Complete Bio & Career

Jason Phillips, popularly known as Jadakiss, is a phenomenal and mind-blowing American rapper famous for his witty punchlines and raspy voice. He started rapping since he was 16 years of age.He became famous for his battle rap ability in Jack The Rapper Competition, in which he took part along with his friends. He made his debut with the album, Kiss Tha Game Goodbye, which was released in August 2001 on the Ruff Ryders/Interscope label. His other albums include Kiss of Death (2004), The Last Kiss (2009) and Top 5 Dead or Alive(2015).
 
He has involved in a lot of controversies. Some of them are: In 2004, he was arrested for possession of marijuana and gun in North Carolina.After several trials, he was ordered to pay a $900 fine. Then, on October 7, 2006, he was again taken into custody from his hometown of Yonkers, New York, when he was found to have possession of on gun and drug. Then in 2009, Police took two men on several felony charges after they raided his house and found heroin (5 grams) and marijuana (6.5 pounds).Moreover, with his song ‘Why?’ he grabbed the anger of Bill O'Reilly as this song insinuated that George W. Bush was the sole member responsible for the attacks that took place on September 11 at the World Trade Centre.
 
He has associated with the likes of Meek Mill, Juelz Santana, DMX, Swizz Beatz, 2 Chainz, Pharrell, Fabolous, John Legend,TraeTha Truth, Wiz Khalifa, DJ Khaled, Akon, Scarface, Vado, Young Jeezy,Kanye West, Tyga, GhostfaceKillah, Papoose, Jim Jones, Curren$y, Freddie Gibbs, Raekwon,Bow Wow,Cee-Lo Green, NipseyHussle, Chief Keef, Pusha T and many other artists. Jadakiss is the pioneer member of the legendary LOX ((Living Off eXperience) trio, which was initially known as The Warlocks.

Life's Important Dates Of Jadakiss

Jadakiss Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 4 months, 26 days old age Jadakiss will turn 46 on 27 May, 2021. Only 7 months, 3 days, 6 hours, 48 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Jadakiss has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%