August 04, 2020

Jadav Payeng Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 28, 2018

Short Biography

Jadav Payeng was born on 1963 in the state of Assam, India. He is an Indian Environmentalist, Scientist & Forester.


Other Name: Molai
Other Professions: Scientist Forester
Jadav Payeng Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2015 Others

Life's Important Dates Of Jadav Payeng