December 05, 2020

Jaddanbai Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 24, 2017

Short Biography

Jaddanbai was born in 1892 in Allahabad in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She was an Indian Singer, Composer, Film Director, Musician & Music Director.


Other Name: Jaddan Bai Hussain
Other Professions: Composer Film Director Musician Music Director
Appearance: Bollywood
Jaddanbai Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Jaddanbai died on 08-04-1949.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
8 April, 1949 (Wednesday) N/A N/A

Life's Important Dates Of Jaddanbai